Is Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, ZUCCHINI, ONION, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKED PAPRIKA, AGED RED PEPPER POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CITRIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MALIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], DEXTROSE), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Pouch, Bag, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
DinnerMeal PrepOn The GoReheating