Is Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, ZUCCHINI, ONION, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKED PAPRIKA, AGED RED PEPPER POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CITRIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MALIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], DEXTROSE), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meal · Pouch, Bag, Frozen


