Is SOUTHWEST SALAD MEXICAN WITH PEPITA DRESSING, SOUTHWEST WITH MEXICAN PEPITA DRESSING Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, GRAPE TOMATO, ONION RED, GARBANZO BEANS, MEXICAN BLEND CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2). MEXICAN PEPITA DRESSING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, GARLIC, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SEA SALT, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GREEN TEA, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CILANTRO, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SOUTHWEST SALAD MEXICAN WITH PEPITA DRESSING, SOUTHWEST WITH MEXICAN PEPITA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad