Is Southwest Style Chicken Fajita Sandwich Melt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked ground beef
  • enzymes

cooked ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TACO SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, JALAPENO PUREE [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT], CORNSTARCH, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLES: TOMATOES, POBLANO CHILES, PINK RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED GROUND BEEF, CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE POWDER, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Southwest Style Chicken Fajita Sandwich Melt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep