Is Southwest Style Salad with Chicken Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Southwest Chicken Saladcontains Soy, Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Carrot Mix (Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Roasted Pulled Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar), Southwest Pico Mix (Fire Roasted Sweet Corn, Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Ferrous Gluconate), Tomatoes, Red Bell Pepper, Red Onion, Cilantro), Chipotle Vinaigrette (Water, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Bell Pepper, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Red Bell Pepper, Tri-color Tortilla Strips (Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2)
Check Southwest Style Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southwest Style Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Southwest Style Salad with Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


