Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SAUCED BLACK BEANS WITH BELL PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ONION & CUMIN, SOUTHWEST STYLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared black beans, water, green and red bell peppers, anaheim pepper, contains less than 2%: cornstarch modified, sugar, salt, onion powder, lime juice concentrate, seasoning (salt, red pepper, black pepper, chili pepper, spices, garlic powder, garlic), garlic powder, chipotle chili pepper, cumin, spice

Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SAUCED BLACK BEANS WITH BELL PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ONION & CUMIN, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SOUTHWEST STYLE SAUCED BLACK BEANS WITH BELL PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ONION & CUMIN, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go