Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Ingredients
Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Spice Extractive, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika), Vinegar, Water), Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Potatoes, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Citric Acid
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


