Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- pork
- cooked chorizo crumbles
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Ingredients
Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Spice Extractive, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika), Vinegar, Water), Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Potatoes, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Citric Acid
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


