Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked chorizo crumbles
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy profile with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and contrasting crisp-tender pieces. Textures range from soft scramble to firmer chunks, yielding a hearty bite. Commonly heated for quick breakfasts, used in burritos, tacos, or skillet meals. Reviews note convenience and bold flavor, with occasional variability in heat and texture.
Ingredients
Cooked Chorizo Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Spice Extractive, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika), Vinegar, Water), Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Potatoes, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Citric Acid
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE CHORIZO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, POTATOES, TOMATOES, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, SOUTHWEST STYLE SCRAMBLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


