Is SOUTHWEST STYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS CHIPOTLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST STYLE, TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth powder
- turkey flavor
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS. SPICES (INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER), PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE).
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS CHIPOTLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST STYLE, TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS CHIPOTLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST STYLE, TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Strip


