Is SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, And Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Diced Tomatoes, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Natural Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Vinegar, Diced Onion, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD QUESO DIP, SOUTHWESTERN MEXICAN-STYLE MILD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


