Is SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN READY TO SERVE SOUP, SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER FLAKES.
Check SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN READY TO SERVE SOUP, SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN READY TO SERVE SOUP, SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


