Is Soy And Ginger Noodle Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Ginger, Sweet Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetables, Rice Mirin, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sesame Seeds, Fruit Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Delta-Lactone), Thickeners (Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sesame Oil, Natural Colors (Caramel III, Paprika Oleoresin), Spices, Yeast Extract.
Check Soy And Ginger Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soy And Ginger Noodle Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


