Is SOY CHORIZO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN), SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA, SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [ANTICAKING]), VINEGAR, SPICES, RED PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER.
Check SOY CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


