Is Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Non-gmo Soy Flour, Non-gmo Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Rice Syrup, Original: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Organic Rice Syrup, Spinach Green: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Organic Rice Syrup, Spinach Extract Color (Polysorbate 80, Spinach Extract, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Paprika Orange: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Paprika Extract Color (Glycerin, Paprika Extract, Deionized Water, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil), Sucrose Esters, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Turmeric Yellow: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Turmeric Extract Color (Propylene Glycol, Curcumin)

Check Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep