Is Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- sucrose esters
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Non-gmo Soy Flour, Non-gmo Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Rice Syrup, Original: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Organic Rice Syrup, Spinach Green: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Organic Rice Syrup, Spinach Extract Color (Polysorbate 80, Spinach Extract, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Paprika Orange: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Paprika Extract Color (Glycerin, Paprika Extract, Deionized Water, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil), Sucrose Esters, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Turmeric Yellow: Non-gmo Soybean Protein, Turmeric Extract Color (Propylene Glycol, Curcumin)
Check Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Soy Wrappers, 0.74 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


