Is Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Pickled Onion Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Rice Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Ground White Pepper, Clove Extract], Dried Potato, Salt
Check Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
About this product
Snack · Pouch


