Is Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • serrano ham

serrano ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Ham

Check Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch