Is Spanish style rice with natural flavours, Natural Select Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soy, Wheat), Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Spice, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Turmeric, Flavour (Milk), Citric Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soy), Dried
Check Spanish style rice with natural flavours, Natural Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish style rice with natural flavours, Natural Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Spanish style rice with natural flavours, Natural Select is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


