Is SPARKLING HIBISCUS HONEY INFUSED ORGANIC ENERGY TEA, SPARKLING HIBISCUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic royal jelly
- organic bee pollen
- organic honey
- organic natural flavors
organic royal jelly
Dietitian noteRoyal jelly comes from honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC HIBISCUS EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC YERBA MATE, ORGANIC BEE POLLEN, ORGANIC ROYAL JELLY, ORGANIC GINSENG, ORGANIC STEVIA REBIANA EXTRACT.
Check SPARKLING HIBISCUS HONEY INFUSED ORGANIC ENERGY TEA, SPARKLING HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING HIBISCUS HONEY INFUSED ORGANIC ENERGY TEA, SPARKLING HIBISCUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Tea · Liquid


