Is Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Kiwi Strawberry 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Kiwi Strawberry 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Kiwi Strawberry 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Kiwi Strawberry 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


