Is Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Raspberry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Orange Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Fruit Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Black Cherry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go