Is Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- +6 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Raspberry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Orange Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Fruit Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Black Cherry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


