Is Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium disodium edta
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • cholecalciferol
  • +6 more

calcium disodium edta

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Raspberry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Orange Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Fruit Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).Black Cherry Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water. Zero Sugar, 4 Flavors, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go