Is SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L. PARACASEI, L. PLANTARUM, L. RHAMNOSUS), ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PHYTOALGAE BLEND [ORGANIC CHLORELLA VULGARIS, ORGANIC APHANIZOMENON FLOS-AQUA (AFA), ORGANIC BRAINON APHANIZOMANON FLOS-AQUA (AFA), PHENYLETHYLAMINE (PEA)], ORGANIC FIG CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE MATCHA TEA.

Check SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweetVinegary
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go