Is Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Triacetin
Check Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


