Is Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (4 oz, Zin: 527925) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Triacetin
Check Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (4 oz, Zin: 527925) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (4 oz, Zin: 527925) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (4 oz, Zin: 527925) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Commonly used for
Drinking


