Is Spearmint Flavoured Sugar-free Mints, Excel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Acesulfame-Potassium, Sucralose, Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Acesulfame-Potassium
Check Spearmint Flavoured Sugar-free Mints, Excel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint Flavoured Sugar-free Mints, Excel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Spearmint Flavoured Sugar-free Mints, Excel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


