Is Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • this special gift basket for dad comes rolling in filled with a truckload of delicious goodies dad will love!this gift includes:classic wooden keepsake truckbushel full of delicious almondsjalapeno jack cheeseall beef summer sausage with cranberriesgarden vegetable cheesetoasted sesame crackersbutter flavor pretzelsa jar of onion blossom horseradish dipjute pouch filled with dark chocolate covered espresso beanswolfgang puck coffee any dad will love this father's day gift basket

this special gift basket for dad comes rolling in filled with a truckload of delicious goodies dad will love!this gift includes:classic wooden keepsake truckbushel full of delicious almondsjalapeno jack cheeseall beef summer sausage with cranberriesgarden vegetable cheesetoasted sesame crackersbutter flavor pretzelsa jar of onion blossom horseradish dipjute pouch filled with dark chocolate covered espresso beanswolfgang puck coffee any dad will love this father's day gift basket

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Special Gift Basket For Dad Comes Rolling In Filled With A Truckload Of Delicious Goodies Dad Will Love!this Gift Includes:classic Wooden Keepsake Truckbushel Full Of Delicious Almondsjalapeno Jack Cheeseall Beef Summer Sausage With Cranberriesgarden Vegetable Cheesetoasted Sesame Crackersbutter Flavor Pretzelsa Jar Of Onion Blossom Horseradish Dipjute Pouch Filled With Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beanswolfgang Puck Coffee Any Dad Will Love This Father's Day Gift Basket And Think Of It Every Time He Looks At The Classic Truck

Check Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavoryNuttySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking