Is Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Red Berries, Made with Real Strawberries, 11.7oz Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-forward cereal offers sweet-tart fruit notes and aroma, light crisp flakes, and intermittent chewy bits; reviewers cite pronounced berry flavor, consistent crunch, and versatility — commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, added to parfaits, or eaten dry as a quick snack for breakfast, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture persistence.

Description
Berry-forward cereal offers sweet-tart fruit notes and aroma, light crisp flakes, and intermittent chewy bits; reviewers cite pronounced berry flavor, consistent crunch, and versatility — commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, added to parfaits, or eaten dry as a quick snack for breakfast, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture persistence.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Malt Flavor,vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Whole Grain Wheat, Vitamin B12
Check Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Red Berries, Made with Real Strawberries, 11.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Red Berries, Made with Real Strawberries, 11.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey
Honey Bunches Of Oats Cereal, with Real Strawberries
Where to buy
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Red Berries, Made with Real Strawberries, 11.7oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


