Is Specially Selected 2 Garlic Mushroom & Cheddar Lattices Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Mushrooms (10%), Vintage Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Whipping Cream (milk), Red Leicester Cheese (2.5%) (red Leicester Cheese (milk), Color: Annatto Norbixin), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée (2%), Fried Onions (onions, Sunflower Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Potato Flake, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Mushroom Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tarragon, Thyme, Coarse Black Pepper, Onion Concentrate, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Sugar, Cornflour, Dried Parsley, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Milk Protein, Color: Carotenes. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Specially Selected 2 Garlic Mushroom & Cheddar Lattices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected 2 Garlic Mushroom & Cheddar Lattices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


