Is Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Specially Selected Italian Loaf
Specially Selected Greek Honey Vanilla Yogurt
Signature Select Lactose Free Cookies & Cream Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream
Reko Pizzelle Vanilla Italian Waffle Cookies
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Where to buy
Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


