Is Specially Selected Indulgent Greek Honey Yogurt Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, thick and velvety, this yogurt offers a pronounced sweet, floral flavor with a rich mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast base, snack, or dessert topping, reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and pronounced sweetness; some mention variability in sweetness and concerns about portion size or price, and texture consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, thick and velvety, this yogurt offers a pronounced sweet, floral flavor with a rich mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast base, snack, or dessert topping, reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and pronounced sweetness; some mention variability in sweetness and concerns about portion size or price, and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Indulgent Greek Honey Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Indulgent Greek Honey Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


