Is Specially Selected Light & Golden 4 Piadina Flatbreads Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- durum wheat flour
- wheat
- L-cysteine
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Sugar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate; Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary; Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine. Contains Wheat.
Check Specially Selected Light & Golden 4 Piadina Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Light & Golden 4 Piadina Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


