Is Specially Selected Mini Naan Flat bread Soy Free?

Description
This flatbread offers mild, slightly smoky flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and lightly crisped exterior when warmed. Commonly used for dipping, sandwiches, small wraps, and appetizer servings. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and reheating performance, while some report occasional uneven thickness or variation in chewiness between batches over time.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This flatbread offers mild, slightly smoky flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and lightly crisped exterior when warmed. Commonly used for dipping, sandwiches, small wraps, and appetizer servings. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and reheating performance, while some report occasional uneven thickness or variation in chewiness between batches over time.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), cultured buttermilk (skim milk, dry buttermilk), water, soybean and/or canola oil, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), sea salt, ghee (clarified butter), wheat gluten, dextrose, dextrin, vegetable fiber, yeast.
Check Specially Selected Mini Naan Flat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Mini Naan Flat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Mini Naan Flat bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


