Is Specially Selected Panino Tray Dairy Free?

Description
Toasted panini-style sandwiches offer a warm, chewy interior and a crisp, browned exterior; commonly heated and served as quick lunches, snacks, or casual appetizers. Reviewers frequently note consistent oven-to-table texture and convenient portioning, while some report occasional uneven browning and variable filling distribution across servings in home and catering settings.
Why it's not dairy free
- prosciutto-wrapped mozzarella cheese
- pepperoni-wrapped mozzarella cheese
- hard salami-wrapped mozzarella cheese
prosciutto-wrapped mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted panini-style sandwiches offer a warm, chewy interior and a crisp, browned exterior; commonly heated and served as quick lunches, snacks, or casual appetizers. Reviewers frequently note consistent oven-to-table texture and convenient portioning, while some report occasional uneven browning and variable filling distribution across servings in home and catering settings.
Ingredients
Hard salami-wrapped mozzarella cheese, prosciutto-wrapped mozzarella cheese, and pepperoni-wrapped mozzarella cheese.
Check Specially Selected Panino Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Panino Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


