Is Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skim Milk (67%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pistachio Paste (3%), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Toasted Pistachio (1.5%), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (401, 410), Colours (141(ii), 100), Flavour. Contains Pistachio, Milk. May contain Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Egg, Peanut, Soy.
Check Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


