Is Specially Selected Scottish Handmade Tablet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Water, Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Scottish Handmade Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Scottish Handmade Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


