Is Specially Selected Wagyu Meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF (90%), Water, Dried Potato, Kibbled Rice, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Specially Selected Wagyu Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Wagyu Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


