Is SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


