Is Spectrum Cooking Spray Non-Stick Olive Oil Organic - 5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
First Cold Pressed Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil, Organic Cane Alcohol, Organic Soy Lecithin, Propellant - Compressed Gas, No Hydrocarbons
Check Spectrum Cooking Spray Non-Stick Olive Oil Organic - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Cooking Spray Non-Stick Olive Oil Organic - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Spectrum Cooking Spray Non-Stick Olive Oil Organic - 5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


