Is Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant, Irish Spring, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- synthetic wax
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (16 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cyclomethicone, Synthetic Wax, PEG-8 Distearate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fragrance.
Check Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant, Irish Spring, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant, Irish Spring, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant, Irish Spring, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


