Is S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
7UP Caffeine-Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count
Where to buy
S.Pellegrino Essenza Lemon & Lemon Zest Flavored Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Cans (24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


