Is bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp cherry-flavored sparkling water in 12-ounce cans offers bright, effervescent bubbles and a clear, fruit-forward taste; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or portable beverage for lunches and outings. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient packaging, and approachable, natural-tasting cherry notes and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp cherry-flavored sparkling water in 12-ounce cans offers bright, effervescent bubbles and a clear, fruit-forward taste; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or portable beverage for lunches and outings. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient packaging, and approachable, natural-tasting cherry notes and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


