Is Spice Magic Mango Chutney Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Carbohydrates, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Mango [47%), Sugar, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Ginger Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame.
Check Spice Magic Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Magic Mango Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


