Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, TOMATO-CRUSHED (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, CANOLA OIL, POTATO STARCH, SALT, GARLIC PASTE, GINGER PASTE, PAPRIKA, CUMIN SEEDS, TURMERIC, LEMON POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, GARAM MASALA TYPE FLAVOUR (EXTRACTS OF CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, GARLIC, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN E) GREEN CHILLI TYPE SEASONING (EXTRACTS OF GREEN CHILLI, GREEN GARLIC, ONION, ACETIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, BHA), DRIED FENUGREEK LEAVES

Check Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch
Lactose Free? Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala | Spoonful