Is Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, TOMATO-CRUSHED (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, CANOLA OIL, POTATO STARCH, SALT, GARLIC PASTE, GINGER PASTE, PAPRIKA, CUMIN SEEDS, TURMERIC, LEMON POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, GARAM MASALA TYPE FLAVOUR (EXTRACTS OF CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, GARLIC, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN E) GREEN CHILLI TYPE SEASONING (EXTRACTS OF GREEN CHILLI, GREEN GARLIC, ONION, ACETIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, BHA), DRIED FENUGREEK LEAVES
Check Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Mantra Chana Masala Chickpeas With Onion and Tomato in a Spicy Sauce, Chana Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


