Is Spice World Italian Pesto Alla Genovese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Cashew Nuts, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Pine Nuts and Garlic.
Check Spice World Italian Pesto Alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice World Italian Pesto Alla Genovese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice World Italian Pesto Alla Genovese is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


