No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is SPICED PUMPKIN GOAT CHEESE, SPICED PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PUMPKIN FILLING (PUMPKIN, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER AND LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, ENZYMES.

Check SPICED PUMPKIN GOAT CHEESE, SPICED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? SPICED PUMPKIN GOAT CHEESE, SPICED PUMPKIN | Spoonful