Is Spichlerz County Meat With Ham 280G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including pork ham 5
  • pork meat 88

including pork ham 5

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat 88% (Including Pork Ham 5%), Water, Salt, Sugars, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Taste Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Gelling Agent: Processed Seaweed Of The Eucheuma Species, Stabilizer: Triphosphates, Aroma, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Spichlerz County Meat With Ham 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spichlerz County Meat With Ham 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep